Home
Goverance
Current Programs
Vision
Strategy
Funding
Districts

Projects

Contact

HOME

ECUL Districts

Bomi District
District Officers
Chairman, C. Ballah Varney
Co-Chairman, Albert Brown
Secretary, Davidson Osman Rogers

Churches
Blamasee Evangelical Church
Bomi Evangelical Church
Budding Camp EC
Gbarma Powerline EC
Jah Tando EC
Kamanda Town EC
Maana Town EC
New Camp EC
Osman Town EC
Underwear Town EC
Wilson Corner EC, in Wilson Corner Internally Displaced Camp near Monrovia
Yembeh EC

Preaching points: New Camp, Kpelleum, Guie Town, Division No. 8, Morgan Farm, Minor, andGuthrie Plantation

*Many of the displaced members from Bomi District who live in Monrovia attend Powerline Evangelical Church


LAC District

District Officers
Chairperson, James Kpakar
General Secretary: Brother Orando Bonquet
Treasurer, Finda John
Financial Secretary: Brother Amos G. Smith
Advisor: Brother James Kollie
Deacon, Deacon Vickson N. Checkor
Woman Head: Ma Hawa Sahr

Churches
Biabia Camp Evangelical Church
Camp Invent Evangelical Church
Compound No. 3 Evangelical Church
Djueh Camp Evangelical Church


Lofa and Cape Mount District

District Officers
Chairman, Fahn M. Johnson (Gbarpolu and Cape Mount County)
General Secretary, Brother Aaron B. Vincent ( Lofa River)

Churches
Beaden Evangelical Church
Camp Alpha EC
Gailor Farma EC
Gondor Town EC
Gordee EC
Jarwajei EC
Jenneh-Mana EC
Kotuma EC
Lofa Bridge EC
Many Junction EC
Mbarma EC
Norman EC
Tahn EC
Tarkpoima EC
Zarwar EC
Zuei EC

- Preaching points at Weada, Keita, Ineusay and Mambon Bossua


Margibi District

District Officers
Chairman: Samuel B. Johnson
Vice-Chair, Pastor David Owah
Secretary: Joseph M. Lorpukollie

Churches
Big Fat Town Evangelical Church
Big Fall Town EC
Evangelical Firestone Bible Church
Churches in Divisions 2, 6, 9, 11, 13, 14, 17, 22, 24-29, 37, 38, 40, 41, 44 and 45


Montserrado District

District Officers
Chairman: Robert Cuppah
Secretary: Moses T. Gwole
Treasurer: Mr. Stephen Boakai

Churches
Bazon Evangelical Christian Fellowship
Community Evangelical Church
Dowien Evangelical Christian Fellowship
Evangelical House of Prayer (Jonestown)
Evangelical House of Prayer ( Logan Town)
Evangelical Christian Fellowship
Gbihan Evangelical Christian Fellowship
International Church of Monrovia (Paynesville)
International Church of Monrovia ( Peace Island)
Kesselly Boulevard Evangelical Church
Monrovia Evangelical Church
Paynesville Community Evangelical Church
Sinkor Evangelical Church

- *Many of the displaced members from Bomi District who live in Monrovia attend Powerline Evangelical Church

- *Many of the displaced members from Upper Lofa attend the Pipeline Evangelical Church in Monrovia


Sacleipie District

District Officers
Chairman: Paye Leelah
Vice-Chairman: Peter Yolo
Secretary: Jonathan Luogon
Treasurer: Sister Yah
Missionary: George Dimmi

Churches
Duayee Evangelical Church
Fleedin EC
Ganta EC
Garwompa EC
Gborwin EC
Karnwee EC
Sacleipie EC
Teagbein EC
Yekebyee EC

Todee-Careysburg District
District Officers
Chairperson, Jeremiah F. Kollie
Co-Chairman, John Dixon
Secretary, James F. Richards
Treasurer, Moses Garnett

Churches
Todee District
Bahr Town Evangelical Church
Dondon Evangelical Church
Refuge Home Evangelical Church
Zingbor Town Evangelical Church

Bensonville-Careysburg District
Kollieman Evangelical Church
Kpayaquelle Evangelical Church
Living the Bible Way Evangelical Church


Upper Lofa County District

District Officers
Chairman: Morris L. Barwor
Co-Chairman: William S. Varney
Treasurer: Elder Hena Kpator
Secretary: Boakai Harleyson
Coordinator, Gbandi literacy project, Pastor William S. Varney

Churches
Kolahun Region
Kolahun Evangelical Church

- Preaching points in Basamalahun, Kahaynjala, Ngokorwohun, Halipo, Sombalahun and Nyolavolu

Ndambu Region
Ndambu Evangelical Church

- Preaching points in Njawaysu, Manuryansu, and Njala

Kortulahun Region
Kortulahun Evangelical Church
Fassavolu Evangelical Church
Hegbalahun Evangelical Church

- Preaching points in Kortuvillila, Bondolahun, Torgorlahun, Johnny’s Town, Koibatama Town, Tawalahun and Balagwalawan

Lehuma Region
Lehuma Evangelical Church
Porlowu Evangelical Church

- Preaching points in Lehuma, Polowu, Kpengbelahun and Kimbalahun

Lakasu Region
Lakasu Evangelical Church
Kailahun Evangelical Church

- Preaching points in Lacasu, Kailahun, Bondowalahun, Manina, Gbeilahun, Mbaloma,

Weyahun, Wayhayeahun, Pasrlahun, and Ngolahun

Nyandohun Region
Nyandohun Evangelical Church
Kamatahun Evangelical Church

- Preaching points in Kamatahun, Yalahun, Cooperta, Saifula, Ndangalahun, Aduta, Poor

Boy Town, and Fokalahun

- Yandahun is a staging point for evangelism into Sierra Leone

*Many of the displaced members from Upper Lofa attend the Pipeline Evangelical Church in Monrovia


 

Copyright 2005 ECUL | Designed by K-Data